Hall of Fame

1980 to 2010 (football only)

1980 INDUCTEE
JOHN CERTUSE 1932
DONALD CURRIVAN 1939
1981 INDUCTEE
NICHOLAS ROSSI 1932
ANTHONY DAY 1959
RONALD GENTILI 1962
1982 INDUCTEE
AXEL ANDERSON 1925
ALFRED DELUTIS 1932
TINO DIGIOVANNI 1958
JAMES KELLY COACH
WILLIAM MAXWELL 1955
ROBERT SOUZA 1969
HERBERT STEARNS 1930


1992 INDUCTEE
WALLACE GORDON 1935
JOSEPH STACHELEK 1937
ARTHUR ROBERTSON 1943
WILLIAM REYNOLDS 1956
PETER DEGIROLAMO 1960
JOSEPH NETT 1978
1993 INDUCTEE
WILBUR JOHNSON 1922
MACKINLAY WARREN 1934
EDWARD RICHARDSON 1954
JACK SOUZA 1968
1994 INDUCTEE
DONALD HUSTON 1945
HUGO BOLIN 1956
KEVIN FALLON 1966
KEVIN JACKSON 1980
WILLIAM SULLIVAN COACH


1995 INDUCTEE
ROBERT THOMAS 1955
JOHN ANTOSCA 1959
PAUL FERRARA 1974
RUSSELL MUISE 1979
1996 INDUCTEE
ALFRED F. DESIMONE VOLUNTEER
CYRIL BELLAVANCE 1931
DONALD HILL 1941
GEOFF STEARNS 1959
FRED VALLETT 1965
ELMARS REKS 1977
1997 INDUCTEE
DONALD PURRIER 1953
LARRY MAHONEY 1977
DEAN O'CONNOR 1986


1998 INDUCTEE
JOE SANKEY 1933
ALBERT SANKEY 1934
JAMES TARTE 1948
PAT DEPILLO 1980
KENNETH COLBY 1988
1999 INDUCTEE
WILLIAM E. HARLOR 1928
CHRISTOPHER GONSALVES 1978
THOMAS CONNOR 1985
2000 INDUCTEE
ALEXANDER FERZOCO 1937
THOMAS CRUSER 1965
SAM BUTLER 1990


2001 INDUCTEE
CARL ANDERSON 1922
MICHAEL JULIAN 1930
RICHARD BLANDORI 1958
MARK COPITHORNE 1990
MARK DeGIROLAMO 1990
PAUL SMITH 1991
2002 INDUCTEE
STEVE LIVELY 1978
KEVIN CINELLI 1990
BRIAN DeGIROLAMO 1992
2003 INDUCTEE
RICHARD ROBINSON 1936
GEORGE BLOMSTROM 1951
DAVID PIASECKI 1960
JACK TODESCO 1981
JAMIE SULLIVAN 1993
OMARI WALKER 1993


2004 INDUCTEE
JOSEPH TODESCO 1949
RUDOLPH FASULO 1952
ROBERT SANTUCCI 1960
RUSSELL RAPOZA 1986
ANTHONY FORTE 1993
GARY DeGIROLAMO 1994
SEAN GRAY 1994
2005 INDUCTEE
JAMES IENELLO 1942
WARREN REED 1952
KENNETH FALLON 1965
LOUIS CERTUSE 1970
DAVID TODESCO 1982
ROBERT SMITH 1995
FRED VALLETT 1995
2006 INDUCTEE
WILLIAM FOSTER
DAVID DeGIROLAMO
ROSS LANDERS
KERRY TAYLOR


2007 INDUCTEE
BRUCE VICKERY 1936
JAMES BALDINI 1960
ARLEN SHAW 1980
DAVID ANTOSCA 1990
ERIK LUNDELL 1997
JOSEPH TODD 1997
2008 INDUCTEE
JOHN NORDBERG 1981
STEVE MOORE 1992
RYAN GRAY 1997
MATT McLAUGHLIN 1997
MIKE REDDING Coach
2009 INDUCTEE
No Inductee's


2010 INDUCTEE
KARL BOETTGER 1992
ADAM BOURGET 2000


Football/Basketball 2012

Football
Tom Frongillo (1975)
Ronald Sankey (1984)
John Connell (2002
Boys Basketball
Geoffrey Stearns (1959)
Ron Gentili (1962)
David Fusco (1964)
John Souza (1968)
Paul Souza (1979)
Girls Basketball
Ellen (O'Malley) (1980)
Theresa (DeGirolamo) Nyhan (1983)
Susan (Pelrine) Burbank (1987)
Suzanne (Patchett) Pentin (1993)
Kelly (O'Neil) Connell (2000)


Football/Basketball/Field Hockey 2013

With a salute to the 1968 Football Team,

Football
Shaun Kezer (2002)
Ralph Topham (1969)
Colin Caldwell (1969)
Boys Basketball
Alex Salachi (1971)
Cullen McCarthy (1999)
Girls Basketball
Gina DiGiovanni (1983)
Bridget Bowes (2001)
Field Hockey
Elaine Kaleta Salachi (1980)
B.J. Sparrow (1989)
Shannon Roberts (1999)
Ashley D'Ambra (2003)
coach, Leda Levine


Football/Basketball/Field Hockey 2014

With a salute to the 1994 Hockomock League and Super Bowl Championship Football team

Football
Donald Baptiste (1958)
David Sullivan (1995)
Bill Antonucci (2003)
Brian Kiley (2004)
Boys Basketball
John Pomfret (1957)
James Secky (1998)
Girls Basketball
Kayla Certuse (2002)
Brianne Bowes (2004)
Field Hockey
Laurie Hill (1971)
Nancy Harsch (1980)
Michelle Lamarre (1983)
Melissa Landers (1987)


Football/Basketball/Field Hockey 2015

Legend of Women's Sports at MHS.

Longtime Hornet athlete, coach and teacher, Diane (Liberatore) Jackson.

Football
Lawrence DaAgostino (1947)
Ronald Sankey (1960)
Douglas Maxwell (1982)
John Sperrazza (2004)
Boys Basketball
Ronald Sankey (1960)
Greg Sankey (1967)
Girls Basketball
Denise (Fournier) Munroe (1977)
Julia Price (1999)
Field Hockey
Joan (Cooper) Ives (1966)
Sherry Antaya (1987)
Jinneane Sperrazza (1999)
Julia Price (1999)


Football/Basketball/Field Hockey/Soccer 2016

Legend of Women's Sports at MHS.

Robin (Briggs) Cushman (1967)

Football
Matthew Carpenter (1993)
Bruce Burley (2002)
Thomas Creeden (2005)
Jeff Creeden (2006)
Boys Basketball
Kevin Fallon (1966)
Mike Piccolomini (1975)
Girls Basketball
Erin Higgins (2006)
Kelly Regan (2006)
Field Hockey
Marti Hinchey (1975)
Denise (Hughes) Burbank (1988)
Carrie (Flammia) Ciccarelli (1997)
Katie Higgins (2006)
Boys Soccer
Karl Stukis (1997)
Girls Soccer
Kelly Regan (2006)
Roberta MacIvor (1993)


Football/Basketball/Field Hockey/Soccer 2017

Football
Ronald Baril ('56)
Ralph DePillo Sr ('61)
Kevin Begley ('89)
Adam Young ('03)
Boys Basketball
Billy Reynolds ('56)
Jack Hulburd ('82)
Girls Basketball
Lori Fournier ('84)
Girls Field Hockey
Amy Richendollar ('93)
Kristen Bonnyman ('99)
Chris Peloquin ('86)
Boys Soccer
Bryan Medeiros ('94)
Ryan Lutz (2000)
Girls Soccer
Jen Volo (2000)


Return to main page.
Link