Mansfield High School 2013 Varsity Football

2012 Season

(8-5 4-1)
Sat. 9/08/12 Westfield (M 49 W 15)
Fri. 9/14/12 Needham (N 21 M 14)
Fri. 09/21/12 @Dracut (M 31 D 16)
Fri. 09/28/12 @ Stoughton (DD) (S 25 M 6)
Fri. 10/05/12 Attleboro (M 21 A 19)
Fri. 10/12/12 @ Canton (DD) (M 34 C 14)
Sat. 10/20/12 King Philip (M 46 KP 33)
Fri. 10/26/12 @ North Attleboro (NA 34 M 21)
Fri. 11/02/12 @ Taunton (M 35 T 14)
Sat. 11/10/12 Franklin (M 28 F 21)
Thur. 11/21/12 Foxboro (DD) (F 27 M 21)
Tue. 11/27/12 Duxbury Division II semi-final (M 23 D 19)
Sat. 12/01/12 Reading Division II Super Bowl (R 27 M 7)

Kelly/Rex division opponent in Bold
Davenport division opponent (DD)

2013 Season

(13-0)(5-0)
09/06/2013 Mansfield 29 Dunbar 26
09/12/2013 Mansfield 21 Milton 0
09/20/13 Bye
09/27/13 Mansfield 35 North Attleboro 14
10/04/13 Mansfield 49 Attleboro 42
10/11/13 Mansfield 42 Taunton 8
10/18/13 Mansfield 20 King Philip 7
10/25/13 Mansfield 35 Franklin 13
11/01/13 Div 2 South Qtr-final Mansfield 31 Wellesley 14
11/08/13 Div 2 South Semi-Final Mansfield 42 Needham 35
11/15/13 Div 2 South Champion Mansfield 41 Barnstable 16
11/22/13 State Semi-Final Mansfield 41 Waltham 0
11/28/13 Mansfield 14 Foxboro 7
12/07/13 Div 2 State Champion Mansfield 28 St John's, 14

2014 Season

Fri. 09/05/14 To be announced TBA 7:00 P.M.
Fri. 09/12/14 Milton Away 7:00 P.M.
Fri. 09/19/14 BYE
(ROSH HASHANAH Wed.-Thu.)
Fri. 9/26/14 North Attleboro Away 7:00 P.M.
(Pop Warner/Flag Football)
(YOM KIPPUR FRI-SAT)
Fri. 10/03/14 Attleboro Home 7:00 P.M.
(Teacher Appreciation)
Fri. 10/10/14 Taunton Away 7:00 P.M.
Fri. 10/17/14 King Philip Home 7:00 P.M.
(Homecoming)
Fri. 10/24/14 Franklin Home 7:00PM
(Senior Parent's Night)
Fri. 10/31/14 Div 2 South Quarter-final TBA
Fri. 11/07/14 Div 2 South Semi-Final TBA
Fri. 11/14/14 Div 2 South Championship TBA
Fri. 11/21/14 State Semi-Final TBA
Thu. 11/27/14 Foxboro Home 10:00 A.M.
Sat. 12/06/14 State Championship Gillette TBA


Hockomock Teams


Kelly-Rex Division
Attleboro
Franklin
King Philip
Mansfield
North Attleboro
Taunton

Davenport Division
Canton
Foxboro
Milford
Oliver Ames
Sharon
Stoughton

2013 Composite Schedule

All Friday night games are at 7:00 PM unless noted.

After Nov 15 only tournament teams have games before Thanksgiving

Play-off games Non play-off games Davenport games


Team 9/06-07 9/13-14 9/20-21 9/27-28 10/04-05 10/11-12 10/18-19 10/25-26 11/01
Div 2 South
Quarter-final
11/08
Div 2 South
Semi-Final
11/15
Div 2 South
Championship
11/22
State
Semi-Final
Thur. 11/28
Thanksgiving
12/07
Super Bowl
Gillette
Team
Dunbar
Baltimore, MD
9-3
09/06 Mansfield
M 29 D 26
09/13 @ Mergenthaler Vo-Tech
D 36 MVT 12
09/20 @ Reginald Lewis
D 58 RL 0
09/27 Patterson
D 42 P 6
10/04 Maritime Academy
D 53 MA 0
10/11 @ City College
D 28 CC 26
10/18 @ Baltimore Poly
D 32 BP 6
10/25 NAF
D 74 NAF 0
11/01 @ Edmondson
E 14 D 0
11/08 Southwestern
D 42 SW 0
11/15 (3)Carver-Balt.
D 44 CB 0
11/22 (4)Patterson
P 14 D 0
11/28
12/07
Dunbar
Baltimore, MD
Milton
5-6
09/06 Bye
Mansfield
Man 21 Mil 0
09/20
Stoughton
S 40 M 13
09/28
Norwood
M 28 N 14
10/04
Dedham
M 34 D 6
10/11
Walpole
M 26 W 7
10/18
@ Natick
N 42 M 19
10/26
@ Wellesley
W 36 M 14
11/01 at Hopkinton
H 26 M 22
11/08 @ Hingham
H 30 M 14
11/15 Medfield
Mil 14 Med 7
11/22
DNP
11/28
Braintree
M 27 B 13
12/07
Milton
Bye 09/06
09/13
09/20 Mansfield
Bye
09/27
10/04
10/11
10/18
10/25
11/01
11/08
11/15
11/22
11/28
12/07
Bye
North Attleboro
(6-5)(2-3)
09/06
BC High
N 20 BCH 12
09/13
bye
09/20
Bishop Feehan
NA 42 BF 3
09/27 @ Mansfield
M 35 NA 14
10/04
@ King Philip
KP 49 NA 19
10/11
@ Attleboro
A 14 NA 0
10/18
Franklin
NA 24 F 13
10/25
Taunton
NA 34 T 12
11/01 Walpole
NA 35 W 7
11/08 @ Oliver Ames
OA 27 NA 13
11/15 @ Hopkinton
NA 39 H 36
11/22
DNP
11/28
Attleboro
A 34 NA 19
12/07
North Attleboro
Attleboro
(9-2)(4-1)
09/06
bye
09/13
@ Bishop Feehan
A 35 BF 3
09/20
Dartmouth
A 41 D 12
09/27
Franklin
A 37 F 20
10/04 Mansfield
M 49 A 42
10/11
North
A 14 NA 0
10/18
@ Taunton
A 45 T 0
10/25
@ King Philip
A 19 KP 12
11/01
New Bedford A 42 NB 7
11/08 Bridgewater Raynham
A 40 BR 14
11/16 @ Xaverian
X 35 A 28
11/22
DNP
11/28
@ North Attleboro
A 34 NA 19
12/07
Attleboro
Taunton
(6-5)(0-5)
09/06
Bye
09/13
New Bedford
T 37 NB 20
09/20
@ Durfee
T 42 D 21
09/27
King Philip
KP 41 T 6
10/04
@ Franklin
F 44 T 22
10/11 @ Mansfield
M 42 T 8
10/18
Attleboro
A 45 T 0
10/25
@ North
N 34 T 12
11/01 Quincy
T 28 Q 27
11/08 @ Durfee
T 36 D 0
11/15 @ Braintree
T 24 B 14
11/22
DNP
11/28
Coyle-Cassidy
T 42 CC 6
12/07
Taunton
King Philip
(7-3)(3-2)
09/07
@ Middleboro
KP 35 M 13
09/14
Westwood
KP 7 W 0
09/20
bye
09/27
@ Taunton KP 41 T 6
10/04
North
KP 49 NA 19
10/11
Franklin
KP 27 F 0
10/18 Mansfield
M 20 KP 7
10/25
Attleboro
A 19 KP 12
11/01 @ Natick
N 39 KP 26
11/08 @ Marshfield
KP 21 M 7
11/15 Duxbury
KP 19 D 0
11/22
DNP
11/28
@ Franklin
KP 27 F 8
12/07
King Philip
Franklin
(5-6)(1-4)
09/06
Bye
09/12
Framingham
Fk 40 Fm 0
09/21
New Bedford
NB 20 F 14
09/27
@ Attleboro
A 37 F 20
10/04
Taunton
F 44 T 22
10/11
@ King Philip
KP 27 F 0
10/18
@ North Attleboro
NA 24 F 13
10/25 Mansfield
M 35 F 13
11/01 Framingham
Fk 41 Fm 0
11/09 @ Brookline
F 41 B 9
11/15 @ Brockton
F 7 B 0
11/22
DNP
11/28
King Philip
KP 27 F 8
12/07
Franklin
Div 2 South Quarter-Final
Wellesley (6-4)
09/06 09/12 Concord-Carlisle
CC 33 W 29
09/21 Newton North
W 15 NN 12
09/27 Natick
N 35 W 21
10/05 Walpole
Wal 49 Wel 35
10/11 Norwood
W 48 N 7
10/18 Dedham
W 29 D 0
10/26 Milton
W 36 M 14
11/01 @ Mansfield
M 31 W 14
11/09 Duxbury
W 42 D 27
11/15 Marshfield
W 61 M 52
11/22
DNP
11/28 Needham 10 a.m.
W 22 N 6
12/07
Div 2 South Quarter-Final
Wellesley
Div 2 South Semi-Final
Needham (7-4)
09/07 Westwood L, 36-26
09/13
09/20 Walpole W, 26-6
09/27 Newton North W, 41-12
10/04 Framingham W, 34-12
10/11 Braintree W, 21-0
10/18 Brookline W, 33-6
10/25 Weymouth W 42-28
11/01 Duxbury W 42-28
11/08 @ Mansfield
L, M 42 N 35
11/15 Natick
L, Na 28 Ne 14
11/22
DNP
11/28 @ Wellesley
W 22 N 6
12/07
Div 2 South Semi-Final
Needham
Div 2 South Championship
Barnstable (9-2)
09/06 Dennis-Yarmouth
L, 37-9
09/13 Bye
09/20 BC High
W, 20-13
09/27 Xaverian
W, 15-14
10/04 New Bedford
W, 35-14
10/11 Marshfield
W, 29-20
10/18 Bridgewater-Raynham
W, 20-14
10/25 Dartmouth
W, 41-6
11/01 Marshfield
B 48 M 29
11/08 Natick
B 27 N 13
11/15 @ Mansfield
M 41 B 16
11/22
DNP
11/28 Falmouth
B 47 F 0
12/07
Div 2 South Championship
Barnstable
State Semi-Final (Waltham 7-2) 09/06 Bye
09/12 Newton North L, 12-7
09/20 Framingham W, 34-6
09/27
10/04 Westford W, 34-0
10/12 Lincoln-Sudbury W, 12-0
10/19 Newton South W, 35-6
10/25 Acton-Boxborough L, 43-8
11/01 North Andover W, 30-28
11/08 Reading W 28-22
11/15 Lincoln-Sudbury
W 34 LS 7
11/23 Mansfield
M 41 W 0
11/27 Malden Catholic
W 37 MC 6
12/07
State Semi-Final (Waltham)
Foxboro
6-5
09/07
Walpole
W 37 F-15
09/14
at Whitman-Hanson
F 21 WH 6
09/20
Bye
09/28
Oliver Ames
OA 37 F 6
10/04
Sharon
F 37 S 0
10/11
Milford
F 36 M 7
10/18
Canton
F 28 C 7
10/25
Stoughton
S 41 F 6
11/01 Middleboro
F 41 M 28
11/08 @ Wareham
F 40 W 6
11/15 @ Medway
M 28 F 0
11/22
DNP
11/28 Mansfield
M 14 F 7
12/07
Foxboro
Super Bowl
(St John's, Shrewsbury)9-4
09/06
09/13 Leominster L, 33-22
09/20 Catholic Memorial W, 42-24
09/28 Fitchburg W, 20-15
10/04 Nashoba W, 49-21
10/11 Shrewsbury L, 23-22
10/18 Wachusett W, 34-9
10/26 Marlborough W, 35-20
11/01 North Middlesex W, 55-26
11/09 Marlborough W, 56-20
11/15 Leominster W, 51-42
11/23 Springfield Central W, 37-32
11/28 at St. Peter-Marian
L, 19-7
12/07 Mansfield
M 28 SJ 14
Super Bowl
(St John's)
Team 9/06-07 9/13-14 9/20-21 9/27-28 10/04-05 10/11-12 10/18-19 10/25-26 11/01
Div 2 South
Quarter-final
11/08
Div 2 South
Semi-Final
11/15
Div 2 South
Championship
11/22
State
Semi-Final
Thur. 11/28
Thanksgiving
12/07
Super Bowl
Gillette
Team


Main page

Mansfield Gridiron Club
On the internet since 1995
This site designed and maintained by Dave Redding
Feel free to download and save any and all material from this site.